2018 CYCLONE TEAM CAMP

DAY 1:

DAY 2:

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION:

SCHEDULES

 

1. Morning

July 26, 2018
Time Home Team   Away Team Location Notes
10:00 AM Spirit Lake vs Cascade Navy Lied Rec Center (Court 01)
10:00 AM Payson Seymour vs Elmwood-Murdock Silver Lied Rec Center (Court 02)
10:00 AM Forest City Red vs West Delaware Black Lied Rec Center (Court 03)
10:00 AM New London vs St Edmond Lied Rec Center (Court 04)
10:00 AM West Dubuque vs Winfield-Mt Union Lied Rec Center (Court 05)
10:00 AM Shenandoah vs HTRS Lied Rec Center (Court 06)
10:00 AM Linn-Mar Black vs George-Little Rock Lied Rec Center (Court 07)
10:00 AM GVCS vs Platte County Orange Lied Rec Center (Court 08)
10:00 AM Stanton vs Newton Forker Building (Court 09)
10:00 AM Gilbert JV vs TBD/TBA Forker Building (Court 10)
10:00 AM Saydel vs Elmwood-Murdock Black Forker Building (Court 11)
10:00 AM Harris Lake vs Columbus Community Forker Building (Court 12)
10:00 AM Mt Ayr vs Cascade Gold Forker Building (Court 13)
10:00 AM Forest City White vs Greene County Forker Building (Court 14)
10:00 AM Mitchell vs Millard West Beyer Hall (Court 15)
10:00 AM Linn-Mar Red vs Platte County Black Beyer Hall (Court 16)
10:00 AM Bennington vs Tri-Center Beyer Hall (Court 17)
10:00 AM CB Abraham Lincoln vs North Tama Hilton Coliseum (Court 18)
10:00 AM West Delaware Orange vs Red Oak Hilton Coliseum (Court 19)
10:00 AM Dallas Center Grimes vs Waverly-Shell Rock Ames High School (Court 20)
10:00 AM Pella vs Kennedy Gold Ames High School (Court 21)
10:00 AM Kennedy Green vs Union Ames High School (Court 22)
10:30 AM Linn-Mar Black vs West Delaware Black Lied Rec Center (Court 01)
10:30 AM Spirit Lake vs Platte County Orange Lied Rec Center (Court 02)
10:30 AM Payson Seymour vs New London Lied Rec Center (Court 03)
10:30 AM Forest City Red vs St Edmond Lied Rec Center (Court 04)
10:30 AM West Dubuque vs HTRS Lied Rec Center (Court 05)
10:30 AM Shenandoah vs GVCS Lied Rec Center (Court 06)
10:30 AM Elmwood-Murdock Silver vs Winfield-Mt Union Lied Rec Center (Court 07)
10:30 AM Cascade Navy vs George-Little Rock Lied Rec Center (Court 08)
10:30 AM Gilbert JV vs Forest City White Forker Building (Court 09)
10:30 AM Saydel vs TBD/TBA Forker Building (Court 10)
10:30 AM Elmwood-Murdock Black vs Greene County Forker Building (Court 11)
10:30 AM Harris Lake vs Newton Forker Building (Court 12)
10:30 AM Mt Ayr vs Stanton Forker Building (Court 13)
10:30 AM Cascade Gold vs Columbus Community Forker Building (Court 14)
10:30 AM Linn-Mar Red vs Bennington Beyer Hall (Court 15)
10:30 AM Mitchell vs Platte County Black Beyer Hall (Court 16)
10:30 AM Millard West vs Tri-Center Beyer Hall (Court 17)
10:30 AM North Tama vs West Delaware Orange Hilton Coliseum (Court 18)
10:30 AM CB Abraham Lincoln vs Red Oak Hilton Coliseum (Court 19)
10:30 AM Pella vs Kennedy Green Ames High School (Court 20)
10:30 AM Waverly-Shell Rock vs Kennedy Gold Ames High School (Court 21)
10:30 AM Dallas Center Grimes vs Union Ames High School (Court 22)
11:00 AM St Edmond vs George-Little Rock Lied Rec Center (Court 01)
11:00 AM Linn-Mar Black vs Platte County Orange Lied Rec Center (Court 02)
11:00 AM Spirit Lake vs Winfield-Mt Union Lied Rec Center (Court 03)
11:00 AM Payson Seymour vs HTRS Lied Rec Center (Court 04)
11:00 AM Forest City Red vs GVCS Lied Rec Center (Court 05)
11:00 AM New London vs Elmwood-Murdock Silver Lied Rec Center (Court 06)
11:00 AM Shenandoah vs West Delaware Black Lied Rec Center (Court 07)
11:00 AM West Dubuque vs Cascade Navy Lied Rec Center (Court 08)
11:00 AM Harris Lake vs Greene County Forker Building (Court 09)
11:00 AM Mt Ayr vs TBD/TBA Forker Building (Court 10)
11:00 AM Forest City White vs Newton Forker Building (Court 11)
11:00 AM Stanton vs Cascade Gold Forker Building (Court 12)
11:00 AM Columbus Community vs Elmwood-Murdock Black Forker Building (Court 13)
11:00 AM Saydel vs Gilbert JV Forker Building (Court 14)
11:00 AM Linn-Mar Red vs Millard West Beyer Hall (Court 15)
11:00 AM Bennington vs Platte County Black Beyer Hall (Court 16)
11:00 AM Mitchell vs Tri-Center Beyer Hall (Court 17)
11:00 AM CB Abraham Lincoln vs West Delaware Orange Hilton Coliseum (Court 18)
11:00 AM North Tama vs Red Oak Hilton Coliseum (Court 19)
11:00 AM Dallas Center Grimes vs Pella Ames High School (Court 20)
11:00 AM Kennedy Green vs Kennedy Gold Ames High School (Court 21)
11:00 AM Waverly-Shell Rock vs Union Ames High School (Court 22)
11:30 AM HTRS vs George-Little Rock Lied Rec Center (Court 01)
11:30 AM Cascade Navy vs Winfield-Mt Union Lied Rec Center (Court 02)
11:30 AM Elmwood-Murdock Silver vs GVCS Lied Rec Center (Court 03)
11:30 AM Spirit Lake vs Forest City Red Lied Rec Center (Court 04)
11:30 AM Payson Seymour vs St Edmond Lied Rec Center (Court 05)
11:30 AM New London vs Linn-Mar Black Lied Rec Center (Court 06)
11:30 AM West Dubuque vs West Delaware Black Lied Rec Center (Court 07)
11:30 AM Shenandoah vs Platte County Orange Lied Rec Center (Court 08)
11:30 AM Saydel vs Greene County Forker Building (Court 09)
11:30 AM Cascade Gold vs TBD/TBA Forker Building (Court 10)
11:30 AM Mt Ayr vs Gilbert JV Forker Building (Court 11)
11:30 AM Forest City White vs Newton Forker Building (Court 12)
11:30 AM Elmwood-Murdock Black vs Columbus Community Forker Building (Court 13)
11:30 AM Stanton vs Harris Lake Forker Building (Court 14)
11:30 AM Mitchell vs Bennington Beyer Hall (Court 15)
11:30 AM Millard West vs Platte County Black Beyer Hall (Court 16)
11:30 AM Tri-Center vs Linn-Mar Red Beyer Hall (Court 17)
11:30 AM CB Abraham Lincoln vs North Tama Hilton Coliseum (Court 18)
11:30 AM West Delaware Orange vs Red Oak Hilton Coliseum (Court 19)
11:30 AM Waverly-Shell Rock vs Kennedy Green Ames High School (Court 20)
11:30 AM Dallas Center Grimes vs Kennedy Gold Ames High School (Court 21)
11:30 AM Pella vs Union Ames High School (Court 22)

2. Afternoon

July 26, 2018
Time Home Team   Away Team Location Notes
01:45 PM Mitchell vs North Tama Lied Rec Center (Court 01)
01:45 PM Millard West vs Bennington Lied Rec Center (Court 02)
01:45 PM Linn-Mar Red vs Dallas Center Grimes Lied Rec Center (Court 03)
01:45 PM Tri-Center vs Waverly-Shell Rock Lied Rec Center (Court 04)
01:45 PM Platte County Black vs Pella Lied Rec Center (Court 05)
01:45 PM Kennedy Green vs West Delaware Orange Lied Rec Center (Court 06)
01:45 PM Union vs CB Abraham Lincoln Lied Rec Center (Court 07)
01:45 PM Kennedy Gold vs Red Oak Lied Rec Center (Court 08)
01:45 PM Platte County Orange vs New London Forker Building (Court 09)
01:45 PM St Edmond vs Elmwood-Murdock Silver Forker Building (Court 10)
01:45 PM GVCS vs Saydel Forker Building (Court 11)
01:45 PM West Dubuque vs Stanton Forker Building (Court 12)
01:45 PM Shenandoah vs Cascade Navy Forker Building (Court 13)
01:45 PM HTRS vs Winfield-Mt Union Forker Building (Court 14)
01:45 PM Mt Ayr vs Columbus Community Beyer Hall (Court 15)
01:45 PM Cascade Gold vs Newton Beyer Hall (Court 16)
01:45 PM Gilbert JV vs Greene County Beyer Hall (Court 17)
01:45 PM Forest City White vs Elmwood-Murdock Black Hilton Coliseum (Court 18)
01:45 PM Harris Lake vs TBD/TBA Hilton Coliseum (Court 19)
01:45 PM West Delaware Black vs Forest City Red Ames High School (Court 20)
01:45 PM Payson Seymour vs George-Little Rock Ames High School (Court 21)
01:45 PM Linn-Mar Black vs Spirit Lake Ames High School (Court 22)
02:10 PM Union vs North Tama Lied Rec Center (Court 01)
02:10 PM Mitchell vs West Delaware Orange Lied Rec Center (Court 02)
02:10 PM Millard West vs Waverly-Shell Rock Lied Rec Center (Court 03)
02:10 PM Linn-Mar Red vs Pella Lied Rec Center (Court 04)
02:10 PM Bennington vs Kennedy Green Lied Rec Center (Court 05)
02:10 PM Tri-Center vs Kennedy Gold Lied Rec Center (Court 06)
02:10 PM Platte County Black vs CB Abraham Lincoln Lied Rec Center (Court 07)
02:10 PM Dallas Center Grimes vs Red Oak Lied Rec Center (Court 08)
02:10 PM Cascade Navy vs Stanton Forker Building (Court 09)
02:10 PM Platte County Orange vs HTRS Forker Building (Court 10)
02:10 PM St Edmond vs Shenandoah Forker Building (Court 11)
02:10 PM GVCS vs Winfield-Mt Union Forker Building (Court 12)
02:10 PM New London vs Saydel Forker Building (Court 13)
02:10 PM West Dubuque vs Elmwood-Murdock Silver Forker Building (Court 14)
02:10 PM Gilbert JV vs Newton Beyer Hall (Court 15)
02:10 PM Mt Ayr vs Greene County Beyer Hall (Court 16)
02:10 PM Cascade Gold vs Columbus Community Beyer Hall (Court 17)
02:10 PM Elmwood-Murdock Black vs Harris Lake Hilton Coliseum (Court 18)
02:10 PM Forest City White vs TBD/TBA Hilton Coliseum (Court 19)
02:10 PM Forest City Red vs George-Little Rock Ames High School (Court 20)
02:10 PM West Delaware Black vs Spirit Lake Ames High School (Court 21)
02:10 PM Payson Seymour vs Linn-Mar Black Ames High School (Court 22)
02:35 PM Pella vs Kennedy Green Lied Rec Center (Court 01)
02:35 PM Kennedy Gold vs West Delaware Orange Lied Rec Center (Court 02)
02:35 PM Mitchell vs Linn-Mar Red Lied Rec Center (Court 03)
02:35 PM Millard West vs Dallas Center Grimes Lied Rec Center (Court 04)
02:35 PM Bennington vs Union Lied Rec Center (Court 05)
02:35 PM Tri-Center vs CB Abraham Lincoln Lied Rec Center (Court 06)
02:35 PM Platte County Black vs North Tama Lied Rec Center (Court 07)
02:35 PM Waverly-Shell Rock vs Red Oak Lied Rec Center (Court 08)
02:35 PM Shenandoah vs Winfield-Mt Union Forker Building (Court 09)
02:35 PM Elmwood-Murdock Silver vs Stanton Forker Building (Court 10)
02:35 PM Cascade Navy vs Saydel Forker Building (Court 11)
02:35 PM Platte County Orange vs St Edmond Forker Building (Court 12)
02:35 PM GVCS vs West Dubuque Forker Building (Court 13)
02:35 PM New London vs HTRS Forker Building (Court 14)
02:35 PM Cascade Gold vs Greene County Beyer Hall (Court 15)
02:35 PM Gilbert JV vs Columbus Community Beyer Hall (Court 16)
02:35 PM Mt Ayr vs Newton Beyer Hall (Court 17)
02:35 PM Harris Lake vs Forest City White Hilton Coliseum (Court 18)
02:35 PM Elmwood-Murdock Black vs TBD/TBA Hilton Coliseum (Court 19)
02:35 PM Forest City Red vs Linn-Mar Black Ames High School (Court 20)
02:35 PM Spirit Lake vs George-Little Rock Ames High School (Court 21)
02:35 PM West Delaware Black vs Payson Seymour Ames High School (Court 22)
03:20 PM CB Abraham Lincoln vs Millard West Lied Rec Center (Court 01)
03:20 PM Linn-Mar Red vs Red Oak Lied Rec Center (Court 02)
03:20 PM Kennedy Green vs Mitchell Lied Rec Center (Court 03)
03:20 PM Union vs Kennedy Gold Lied Rec Center (Court 04)
03:20 PM North Tama vs Dallas Center Grimes Lied Rec Center (Court 05)
03:20 PM Pella vs West Delaware Orange Lied Rec Center (Court 06)
03:20 PM Bennington vs Waverly-Shell Rock Lied Rec Center (Court 07)
03:20 PM Tri-Center vs Platte County Black Lied Rec Center (Court 08)
03:20 PM HTRS vs St Edmond Forker Building (Court 09)
03:20 PM GVCS vs Cascade Navy Forker Building (Court 10)
03:20 PM Elmwood-Murdock Silver vs Linn-Mar Black Forker Building (Court 11)
03:20 PM West Delaware Black vs Saydel Forker Building (Court 12)
03:20 PM Platte County Orange vs Stanton Forker Building (Court 13)
03:20 PM Winfield-Mt Union vs George-Little Rock Forker Building (Court 14)
03:20 PM Spirit Lake vs Payson Seymour Beyer Hall (Court 15)
03:20 PM Forest City Red vs Shenandoah Beyer Hall (Court 16)
03:20 PM New London vs West Dubuque Beyer Hall (Court 17)
03:20 PM Columbus Community vs Greene County Hilton Coliseum (Court 18)
03:20 PM Newton vs TBD/TBA Hilton Coliseum (Court 19)
03:20 PM Harris Lake vs Mt Ayr Ames High School (Court 20)
03:20 PM Forest City White vs Cascade Gold Ames High School (Court 21)
03:20 PM Gilbert JV vs Elmwood-Murdock Black Ames High School (Court 22)
03:45 PM Kennedy Gold vs Red Oak Lied Rec Center (Court 01)
03:45 PM Mitchell vs CB Abraham Lincoln Lied Rec Center (Court 02)
03:45 PM Millard West vs Union Lied Rec Center (Court 03)
03:45 PM Linn-Mar Red vs Kennedy Green Lied Rec Center (Court 04)
03:45 PM Platte County Black vs West Delaware Orange Lied Rec Center (Court 05)
03:45 PM North Tama vs Waverly-Shell Rock Lied Rec Center (Court 06)
03:45 PM Dallas Center Grimes vs Tri-Center Lied Rec Center (Court 07)
03:45 PM Pella vs Bennington Lied Rec Center (Court 08)
03:45 PM GVCS vs Elmwood-Murdock Silver Forker Building (Court 09)
03:45 PM HTRS vs Cascade Navy Forker Building (Court 10)
03:45 PM Linn-Mar Black vs St Edmond Forker Building (Court 11)
03:45 PM George-Little Rock vs Stanton Forker Building (Court 12)
03:45 PM West Delaware Black vs Platte County Orange Forker Building (Court 13)
03:45 PM Winfield-Mt Union vs Saydel Forker Building (Court 14)
03:45 PM Forest City Red vs New London Beyer Hall (Court 15)
03:45 PM Spirit Lake vs Shenandoah Beyer Hall (Court 16)
03:45 PM Payson Seymour vs West Dubuque Beyer Hall (Court 17)
03:45 PM Greene County vs Newton Hilton Coliseum (Court 18)
03:45 PM Columbus Community vs TBD/TBA Hilton Coliseum (Court 19)
03:45 PM Forest City White vs Gilbert JV Ames High School (Court 20)
03:45 PM Harris Lake vs Cascade Gold Ames High School (Court 21)
03:45 PM Mt Ayr vs Elmwood-Murdock Black Ames High School (Court 22)
04:10 PM Linn-Mar Red vs Union Lied Rec Center (Court 01)
04:10 PM Mitchell vs Red Oak Lied Rec Center (Court 02)
04:10 PM CB Abraham Lincoln vs Kennedy Green Lied Rec Center (Court 03)
04:10 PM Millard West vs Kennedy Gold Lied Rec Center (Court 04)
04:10 PM North Tama vs Bennington Lied Rec Center (Court 05)
04:10 PM Dallas Center Grimes vs Platte County Black Lied Rec Center (Court 06)
04:10 PM Pella vs Tri-Center Lied Rec Center (Court 07)
04:10 PM Waverly-Shell Rock vs West Delaware Orange Lied Rec Center (Court 08)
04:10 PM HTRS vs Linn-Mar Black Forker Building (Court 09)
04:10 PM St Edmond vs GVCS Forker Building (Court 10)
04:10 PM Elmwood-Murdock Silver vs Cascade Navy Forker Building (Court 11)
04:10 PM Platte County Orange vs George-Little Rock Forker Building (Court 12)
04:10 PM Stanton vs Saydel Forker Building (Court 13)
04:10 PM West Delaware Black vs Winfield-Mt Union Forker Building (Court 14)
04:10 PM Payson Seymour vs Forest City Red Beyer Hall (Court 15)
04:10 PM New London vs Shenandoah Beyer Hall (Court 16)
04:10 PM Spirit Lake vs West Dubuque Beyer Hall (Court 17)
04:10 PM Columbus Community vs Newton Hilton Coliseum (Court 18)
04:10 PM Greene County vs TBD/TBA Hilton Coliseum (Court 19)
04:10 PM Mt Ayr vs Forest City White Ames High School (Court 20)
04:10 PM Cascade Gold vs Elmwood-Murdock Black Ames High School (Court 21)
04:10 PM Harris Lake vs Gilbert JV Ames High School (Court 22)
04:35 PM Millard West vs Kennedy Green Lied Rec Center (Court 01)
04:35 PM Union vs Red Oak Lied Rec Center (Court 02)
04:35 PM Kennedy Gold vs Mitchell Lied Rec Center (Court 03)
04:35 PM CB Abraham Lincoln vs Linn-Mar Red Lied Rec Center (Court 04)
04:35 PM Dallas Center Grimes vs Bennington Lied Rec Center (Court 05)
04:35 PM Tri-Center vs West Delaware Orange Lied Rec Center (Court 06)
04:35 PM Platte County Black vs Waverly-Shell Rock Lied Rec Center (Court 07)
04:35 PM North Tama vs Pella Lied Rec Center (Court 08)
04:35 PM HTRS vs Elmwood-Murdock Silver Forker Building (Court 09)
04:35 PM St Edmond vs Cascade Navy Forker Building (Court 10)
04:35 PM GVCS vs Linn-Mar Black Forker Building (Court 11)
04:35 PM West Delaware Black vs George-Little Rock Forker Building (Court 12)
04:35 PM Platte County Orange vs Saydel Forker Building (Court 13)
04:35 PM Winfield-Mt Union vs Stanton Forker Building (Court 14)
04:35 PM Spirit Lake vs New London Beyer Hall (Court 15)
04:35 PM Payson Seymour vs Shenandoah Beyer Hall (Court 16)
04:35 PM Forest City Red vs West Dubuque Beyer Hall (Court 17)
04:35 PM Greene County vs Columbus Community Hilton Coliseum (Court 18)
04:35 PM Newton vs TBD/TBA Hilton Coliseum (Court 19)
04:35 PM Harris Lake vs Mt Ayr Ames High School (Court 20)
04:35 PM Forest City White vs Cascade Gold Ames High School (Court 21)
04:35 PM Gilbert JV vs Elmwood-Murdock Black Ames High School (Court 22)